OT Technician Questions and Answers MCQ

STUDY MATERIAL
OT Technician Questions and Answers MCQ :-  OT की परीक्षाओं के लिए हम आप लोग को महत्वपूर्ण क्वेश्चनदे रहे हैं जो बहुत सारे परीक्षाओं में पूछे जाते हैं,इसीलिए आप सभी अभ्यर्थियों सेआवेदन है कि आप सभी प्रश्न को अच्छी तरह से पढ़ें और अपना करियर बनाएं , इस खंड में हमOT का प्रश्न  विभिन्न सरकारी परीक्षाओं में पिछले वर्ष पूछे गए प्रश्न शामिल हैं, इसलिए प्रतिदिन प्रत्येक विषय के कम से कम एक सेट हिंदी में इन ऑनलाइन OT टेस्ट का अभ्यास करें। Freenaukari.com से एमसीक्यू प्रारूप में अन्य सभी विषयों के जीके प्रश्न और उत्तर भी प्राप्त करे

OT Technician Questions and Answers  

  1. Anesthesia machine contains how many pressure systems?
    A. Two (High and low)
    B. Three (High, Intermediate and low)
    C. Four (High, intermediate, low and very low)
    D. One (High)

ANS:- C

  1. Magill’s breathing circuit is best suited for?
    A. Spontaneous ventilation
    B. Controlled ventilation
    C. Spontaneous and controlled both
    D. Pediatric patient ventilation

ANS:-A

  1. Pressure inside a full Oxygen cylinder is?
    A. 2000-2200 psig.
    B. 1000 psig.
    C. 750 psig.
    D. 1800 psig.

ANS:-A

  1. Entonox is the mixture of?
    A. Carbon dioxide and oxygen.
    B. Air and Nitrous oxide
    C. Oxygen and Nitrous Oxide.
    D. Oxygen and air.

ANS:-C

  1. Absorb a newer soda lime absorbs how much of Co2 per 100 gm?
    A. 10.2 L
    B. 8.4 L.
    C. 5.6L.
    D. 26L

ANS:-D

  1. AMBU stands for?
    A. Anesthesia machine breathing unit.
    B. Artificial mandatory breathing unit.
    C. Automated machine and breathing unit.
    D. Automated manual breathing unit

ANS:-B

  1. Route of drug administration most commonly used in OT?
    A. lntraosseous route.
    B. Intramuscular.
    C.Oral administration
    D. Intravenous route.

ANS:-C

  1. Rendell Baker Sauces (RBS) mask is used for?
    A. Old patients.
    B. Pediatric patients.
    C. Obese patients
    D. Adult patients.
  2. PIN index safety system is used in anesthesia machine.
    A. To attach any gas cylinder in any york assembly
    B. To hold cylinder securely.
    C. To prevent incorrect cylinder attachment
    D. To release cylinder when needed.

ANS:-A

  1. In head Injury patient’s mannitol is given to?
    A. To stop bleeding.
    B. For protection of brain.
    C. For protection of spinal cord.
    D. To reduce intra cranial pressure (ICP)

ANS:-D

  1. Lignocaine 2% is a?
    A. Anticholinergic agent
    B. Sedative.
    C. Muscle relaxant.
    D. Local anesthetic

D

  1. Buplvacalne Heavy is used in?
    A. Epidural anesthesia.
    B. Spinal anesthesia.
    C. Nerve block anesthesia.
    D. General anesthesia.

ANS:-D

  1. The cylinder most commonly used on anesthesia machines?
    A. Type A
    B. Type B.
    C. Type D.
    D. Type E.

ANS:-D

  1. Size of endotracheal tube required for a female adult patient is?
    A. 7.5 mm.
    B. 8.5 mm.
    C. 6.0 mm
    D. 6.5 mm.

ANS:-A

  1. Cardiac failure is defined as
    A. When heart is not beating very fast.
    B. When heart beat is very slow.
    C. When heart stopped working.
    D. When heart is not able to maintain sufficient circulation in body

ANS:-D

  1. Autoclaving (steam sterilization) is not good for
    A. Surgical instruments.
    B. Linen.
    C. Glass syringes.
    D. Disposable PVC items.

ANS:-D

  1. Cidex is
    A. 10% Povidine Iodine.
    B. 2% Glutaraldehyde.
    C. 4% Sodium Hypochlorite.
    D. 2% Bleaching Powder

ANS:-B

  1. In autoclaving sterilization is done by?
    A. Saturated steam.
    B. Dry steam
    C. Dry heat
    D. Hot water

ANS:-B

  1. Tourniquet time for upper limb is:
    A. 100 minutes.
    B. 120 minutes
    C. 180 minutes
    D. 90 minutes

ANS:-B

  1. Disinfection of an endoscope after use is done by
    A. By dipping in Cidex for 30 minutes.
    B. By autoclaving.
    C. In E0 gas sterilizer.
    D.manual cleaning

ANS:-D

OT Technician Questions and Answers Set 1

ANM Question And Answer GK/GS

Nursing Objective Question Set 1

Nursing Objective Question Set 2

 ANM  Objective Question Set 3

ANM प्रश्न उत्तर हिन्दी मे Set 4

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *